Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon, Encre, Papier |
| | Gustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935) La charette à Treboul signed, inscribed (...) |
Strange Bird Alighting, Angelsea |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Pastel |
| | David Alan Redpath Michie, R.S.A., R.S.W. (b. 1928) Strange Bird Alighting, (...) |
Technique | | Technique mixte |
| | Horst Antes (German, b.1936) Head with pipe (2 copies) signed 'Antes' (lower (...) |
Heraus mit unseren Gefangenen |
Technique | | Affiche |
| | Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Heraus mit unseren Gefangenen (poster) (...) |
| | Lot Description Timothy Matthews (b. 1988) London Bridge at night signed with (...) |