10157
Christie's
London
2012-09-04
136

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2012-09-04

"CHRISTIE'S INTERIORS"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 136, pages 1 à 28, page en cours 1
1936 - 2010
Movinged
Arakawa Shusaku 1936-2010,Movinged,Christie's GB 2012-09-04
Numéro de lot 435
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
Shusaku Arakawa (Japanese, b. 1936) Movinged signed and 'Arakawa 1973' (lower (...)
Middle Blue Green
COTE Alan 1937,Middle Blue Green,1971,Christie's GB 2012-09-04
Numéro de lot 495
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pencil, Crayon
Estimations
Alan Cote (American, b. 1937) 72 x 72 Middle Blue Green signed and dated 'Alan (...)
1890 - 1976
Untitled
TOBEY Mark 1890-1976,Untitled,Christie's GB 2012-09-04
Numéro de lot 434
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Mark Tobey (American, 1890-1976) Devoted; Untitled; Composition; signed and (...)
1910 - 1988
Uffizi Gallery
TREVELYAN Julian 1910-1988,Uffizi Gallery,1965,Christie's GB 2012-09-04
Numéro de lot 440
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Aquatinte
Estimations
Prix
Julian Trevelyan (1910-1988) Uffizi Gallery signed, inscribed and numbered (...)
St Paul's
DWYER Richard 1900-1900,St Paul's,2012,Christie's GB 2012-09-04
Numéro de lot 482
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique, Toile
Estimations
Richard Dwyer (Irish, b. 1973) St Paul's signed, inscribed and dated 'Richard (...)