Arabs on a plain towards the end of the day |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Richard Gay Somerset (BRITISH, 1848-1928) Arabs on a plain towards the end of (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Josée Benlliure Y Gil (Spanish, 1855-1914) Before the bullfight signed (...) |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Attributed to Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, d. 1812) Cupid gouache on paper (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | Johannes Marius ten Kate (DUTCH, 1859-1896) Feeding time signed and dated (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Gustavo Bacarisas (Gibraltan, 1873-1971) A stroll in the sun signed and dated (...) |