10157
Christie's
London
2012-09-27
190

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2012-09-27

"19th Century European Art Including Orientalist Art"

Totaux 190, pages 1 à 38, page en cours 1
Arabs on a plain towards the end of the day
SOMERSET Richard Gay 1848-1928,Arabs on a plain towards the end of the day,Christie's GB 2012-09-27
Numéro de lot 175
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Richard Gay Somerset (BRITISH, 1848-1928) Arabs on a plain towards the end of (...)
Before the bullfight
BENLLIURE Y GIL José 1855-1937,Before the bullfight,Christie's GB 2012-09-27
Numéro de lot 189
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Josée Benlliure Y Gil (Spanish, 1855-1914) Before the bullfight signed (...)
Cupid
MAESTRI Michelangelo 1741-1812,Cupid,Christie's GB 2012-09-27
Numéro de lot 141
Attribué
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Attributed to Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, d. 1812) Cupid gouache on paper (...)
Feeding time
TEN KATE Johannes Marius 1859-1896,Feeding time,Christie's GB 2012-09-27
Numéro de lot 41
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Johannes Marius ten Kate (DUTCH, 1859-1896) Feeding time signed and dated (...)
A stroll in the sun
BACARISAS PODESTA Gustavo 1873-1971,A stroll in the sun,1896,Christie's GB 2012-09-27
Numéro de lot 188
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Gustavo Bacarisas (Gibraltan, 1873-1971) A stroll in the sun signed and dated (...)