10157
Christie's
London
2012-07-31
124

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2012-07-31

"Christie's Interiors"

Totaux 124, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
Study of a young boy, wearing clogs
DUTCH SCHOOL,Study of a young boy, wearing clogs,Christie's GB 2012-07-31
Numéro de lot 470
Crayon
Estimations
Dutch School, circa 1903 Study of a young boy, wearing clogs inscribed and (...)
The Younger Portrait of a Young Woman
BRUYN Bartholomaeus I 1493-1555,The Younger Portrait of a Young Woman,Christie's GB 2012-07-31
Numéro de lot 466
Successeur
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
After Barthel Bruyn the Younger Portrait of a Young Woman oil on board, (...)
Shih Tzus
MASON Xaxa 1980,Shih Tzus,Christie's GB 2012-07-31
Numéro de lot 593
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Xaxa Mason (b. 1980) Shih Tzus; and Chihuahuas signed with initials 'XM' (...)
1938 - 2003
Augusta
VAUGHAN Michael 1938-2003,Augusta,Christie's GB 2012-07-31
Numéro de lot 595
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Michael Vaughan (1938-2002) Augusta signed 'M. Vaughan' (lower right) (...)
1877 - 1953
Baigneuse Devant un Port (Sainte-Adresse)
DUFY Raoul 1877-1953,Baigneuse Devant un Port (Sainte-Adresse),1920,Christie's GB 2012-07-31
Numéro de lot 467
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Baigneuse Devant un Port (Sainte-Adresse) (...)