10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2012-05-16
100

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2012-05-16

"Important American Paintings, Drawings & Sculpture"

Totaux 100, pages 1 à 20, page en cours 1
'Martha Lorber'
FRISHMUTH Harriet Whitney 1880-1980,'Martha Lorber',1927,Christie's GB 2012-05-16
Numéro de lot 1
Sculpture
Estimations
Prix
Harriet Whitney Frishmuth (1880-1980) 'Martha Lorber' inscribed 'HARRIET W (...)
1917 - 2009
Siri Erickson
WYETH Andrew 1917-2009,Siri Erickson,1969,Christie's GB 2012-05-16
Numéro de lot 75
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) Siri Erickson signed, dated and inscribed 'Siri (...)
Fountain, Central Park
BUTLER Theodore Earl 1861-1936,Fountain, Central Park,Christie's GB 2012-05-16
Numéro de lot 41
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Theodore Earl Butler (1860-1936) Fountain, Central Park signed and dated 'T.E. (...)
'Meteor'
FRISHMUTH Harriet Whitney 1880-1980,'Meteor',1923,Christie's GB 2012-05-16
Numéro de lot 14
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Prix
Harriet Whitney Frishmuth (1880-1980) 'Meteor' inscribed 'HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH (...)
Study for 'Red'
BLUEMNER Oscar Florianus 1867-1938,Study for 'Red',1929,Christie's GB 2012-05-16
Numéro de lot 2
Gouache
Estimations
Prix
Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Study for 'Red' (The Barn Petersville on Mahanoy, (...)