10157
Christie's
London
2012-05-15
137

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2012-05-15

"Christie's Interiors"

Totaux 137, pages 1 à 28, page en cours 1
Burning Ship
lysaght averil margret 1905-1981,Burning Ship,Christie's GB 2012-05-15
Numéro de lot 56
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Averil Margaret Lysaght (New Zealander, 1905-1981) Burning Ship watercolour on (...)
1912 - 1965
Classical figures with a sacrificial altar
IRONSIDE Robin 1912-1965,Classical figures with a sacrificial altar,Christie's GB 2012-05-15
Numéro de lot 54
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Robin Ironside (1912-1965) Classical figures with a sacrificial altar oil on (...)
1912 - 1972
Railway bridges
SUDDABY Rowland 1912-1972,Railway bridges,Christie's GB 2012-05-15
Numéro de lot 230
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Rowland Suddaby (1912-1978) Railway bridges signed and dated 'R. Suddaby/76' (...)
Santa Maria della Salute, Venice
KAMINSKI Stan 1952,Santa Maria della Salute, Venice,Christie's GB 2012-05-15
Numéro de lot 239
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache
Estimations
Stan Kaminski, R.B.S.A. (b. 1952) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed 'S (...)
A view of a coastal harbour
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,A view of a coastal harbour,Christie's GB 2012-05-15
Numéro de lot 466
Disciple
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Continental School, 19th Century A view of a coastal harbour oil on canvas, (...)