Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Averil Margaret Lysaght (New Zealander, 1905-1981) Burning Ship watercolour on (...) |
Classical figures with a sacrificial altar |
| | Robin Ironside (1912-1965) Classical figures with a sacrificial altar oil on (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Rowland Suddaby (1912-1978) Railway bridges signed and dated 'R. Suddaby/76' (...) |
Santa Maria della Salute, Venice |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | Stan Kaminski, R.B.S.A. (b. 1952) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed 'S (...) |
A view of a coastal harbour |
Attribution | | Disciple |
| | Continental School, 19th Century A view of a coastal harbour oil on canvas, (...) |