10157
Christie's
London
2011-07-14
239

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2011-07-14

"20th Century British Art"

Totaux 239, pages 1 à 48, page en cours 1
1880 - 1945
Woman Seated on a Sofa
DRUMMOND Malcolm 1880-1945,Woman Seated on a Sofa,1912,Christie's GB 2011-07-14
Numéro de lot 22
Encre
Estimations
Prix
Malcolm Drummond (1880-1945) Woman Seated on a Sofa ink 9½ x 7½ in. (24.6 x 19 (...)
1910 - 2007
Abstract
GILBERT Stephen 1910-2007,Abstract,1950,Christie's GB 2011-07-14
Numéro de lot 150
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Encre
Estimations
Prix
Stephen Gilbert (1910-2007) Abstract signed and dated 'S. Gilbert. 1950.' (...)
1941 - 2009
Reclining nude
FLANAGAN Barry 1941-2009,Reclining nude,Christie's GB 2011-07-14
Numéro de lot 207
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre
Estimations
Barry Flanagan, R.A. (1941-2009) Reclining nude signed with monogram and dated (...)
Composition No. 5
WALKER John 1939,Composition No. 5,1970,Christie's GB 2011-07-14
Numéro de lot 236
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Fusain
Estimations
Prix
John Walker (b. 1939) Composition No. 5 signed and dated 'John G Walker 70' (...)
The Barn in the Fields
BEVAN Robert Polhill 1865-1925,The Barn in the Fields,Christie's GB 2011-07-14
Numéro de lot 72
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Robert Polhill Bevan (1865-1925) The Barn in the Fields crayon 10½ x 14¼ in. (...)