Poppies in the Garden at Kilmurray, County Cork |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Mildred Anne Butler, R.W.S. (1858-1941) Poppies in the Garden at Kilmurray, (...) |
Technique | | Craies couleurs |
| | Sir George Clausen, R.A. (1852-1944) Cloud study signed with initials 'GC.' (...) |
Study for 'Jephthah's Daughter' |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Lot Description Elizabeth Eleanor Siddal (1829-1862) Study for 'Jephthah's (...) |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | Lot Description Sir Thomas Brock, A.R.A. (1847-1922) Frederic, Lord Leighton, (...) |
Study of a reclining female figure |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., A.R.A., R.W.S.(1833-1898) Study of a (...) |