10157
Christie's
London
2011-06-15
144

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2011-06-15

"Victorian & British Impressionist Art"

Totaux 144, pages 1 à 29, page en cours 1
Poppies in the Garden at Kilmurray, County Cork
BUTLER Mildred Anne 1858-1941,Poppies in the Garden at Kilmurray, County Cork,Christie's 2011-06-15
Numéro de lot 123
Aquarelle
Estimations
Mildred Anne Butler, R.W.S. (1858-1941) Poppies in the Garden at Kilmurray, (...)
1852 - 1944
Cloud study
CLAUSEN George 1852-1944,Cloud study,Christie's GB 2011-06-15
Numéro de lot 124
Craies couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Sir George Clausen, R.A. (1852-1944) Cloud study signed with initials 'GC.' (...)
Study for 'Jephthah's Daughter'
SIDDAL Elizabeth Eleanor 1834-1862,Study for 'Jephthah's Daughter',Christie's GB 2011-06-15
Numéro de lot 4
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Lot Description Elizabeth Eleanor Siddal (1829-1862) Study for 'Jephthah's (...)
1847 - 1922
Frederic, Lord Leighton
BROCK Thomas 1847-1922,Frederic, Lord Leighton,1881,Christie's GB 2011-06-15
Numéro de lot 9
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Prix
Lot Description Sir Thomas Brock, A.R.A. (1847-1922) Frederic, Lord Leighton, (...)
Study of a reclining female figure
BURNE JONES Edward Coley 1833-1898,Study of a reclining female figure,Christie's GB 2011-06-15
Numéro de lot 20
Crayon
Estimations
Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., A.R.A., R.W.S.(1833-1898) Study of a (...)