10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2011-05-12
177

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2011-05-12

"Post-War and Contemporary Art Featuring Property from an Important Private European Collection Afternoon Session"

Totaux 177, pages 1 à 36, page en cours 1
Untitled
ROSS Sally 1969,Untitled,1998,Christie's GB 2011-05-12
Numéro de lot 474
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Sally Ross (b. 1969) Untitled signed and dated 'Sally Ross 1998' (on the (...)
Sonne der Gerechtigkeit (Sun of Justice)
RIST Pipilotti 1962,Sonne der Gerechtigkeit (Sun of Justice),1999,Christie's GB 2011-05-12
Numéro de lot 476
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Video
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
PIPILOTTI RIST (B. 1962) Sonne der Gerechtigkeit (Sun of Justice) signed, (...)
Croque mort (d)
GORDON Douglas 1966,Croque mort (d),2000,Christie's GB 2011-05-12
Numéro de lot 475
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Tirage copulant couleur
Estimations
Prix
DOUGLAS GORDON (B. 1966) croque mort (d) signed 'Douglas Gordon' (on a paper (...)
Smile
LEONARD Zoe 1961,Smile,2001,Christie's GB 2011-05-12
Numéro de lot 446
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Dye destruction print
Estimations
Prix
ZOE LEONARD (B. 1961) Smile signed, titled, numbered and dated 'Smile Photo (...)
Trajet, Paris
HUYGHE Pierre 1962,Trajet, Paris,1992,Christie's GB 2011-05-12
Numéro de lot 477
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
PIERRE HUYGHE (B. 1962) Trajet, Paris printed with title and date 'TRAJET, (...)