10157
Christie's
London
2010-06-16
91

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2010-06-16

"The Nicolette Wernick Collection British Watercolours and Paintings (1800-1950)"

Totaux 91, pages 1 à 19, page en cours 1
Portrait of W.J. Turner
ROTHENSTEIN Sir William 1872-1945,Portrait of W.J. Turner,1921,Christie's GB 2010-06-16
Numéro de lot 50
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Craies couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Sir William Rothenstein (1872-1945) Portrait of W.J. Turner (1889-1946), (...)
1800 - 1900
The Wise and Foolish Virgins
FITCHEW Dorothy 1800-1900,The Wise and Foolish Virgins,Christie's GB 2010-06-16
Numéro de lot 58
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Dorothy Fitchew (fl. 1910-1922) The Wise and Foolish Virgins signed 'D. (...)
1765 - 1836
Head of a young man
WESTALL Richard 1765-1836,Head of a young man,Christie's GB 2010-06-16
Numéro de lot 6
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Richard Westall, R.A. (1765-1836) Head of a young man with inscription 'RJ (...)
Study of a woman weeping
VIGEE LEBRUN Elizabeth Louise 1755-1842,Study of a woman weeping,Christie's GB 2010-06-16
Numéro de lot 47
Attribué
Craie
Estimations
Prix
Attributed to Marie-Louise-Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun(1755-1842) Study of a woman (...)
1790 - 1864
A Wood Pigeon
HUNT William Henry 1790-1864,A Wood Pigeon,Christie's GB 2010-06-16
Numéro de lot 67
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
William Henry Hunt, O.W.S. (1790-1864) A Wood Pigeon signed 'W. Hunt' (lower (...)