Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | A SET OF TWELVE CHINESE WATERCOLOURS ON PAPER EARLY 20TH CENTURY Depicting the (...) |
River estuary, Norfolk Coast |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | J. Morley, circa 1969 River estuary, Norfolk Coast signed and dated 'J (...) |
Sailing boats at low tide |
Attribution | | Disciple (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Dutch School, 20th Century Sailing boats at low tide indistinctly signed (...) |
| | Dutch School, 20th Century A day's catch in Haarlem indistinctly signed (lower (...) |
CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITS |
| | A PAIR OF CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITS EARLY 20TH CENTURY Of a seated gentleman (...) |