Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Charles Johnson Payne 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) The panee signed in pencil and (...) |
Waiting to play, a Scottie with a ball |
Attribution | | Manière |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Manner of Maud Earl, Late 20th Century Waiting to play, a Scottie with a ball (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Charles Johnson Payne 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) The Informers signed in pencil (...) |
Technique | | Toile |
| | Peter J. Bailey, 20th Century Fresh and responsive signed 'Peter J Bailey' (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Charles Whymper, R.I. (1853-1941) Pheasants in flight signed with initials (...) |