10157
Christie's
London
2010-03-11
133

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2010-03-11

"Sporting Art, Wildlife and Dogs"

Totaux 133, pages 1 à 27, page en cours 1
The panee
SNAFFLES Charles Johnson Payne 1884-1967,The panee,Christie's GB 2010-03-11
Numéro de lot 132
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Charles Johnson Payne 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) The panee signed in pencil and (...)
1864 - 1943
Waiting to play, a Scottie with a ball
EARL Maud 1864-1943,Waiting to play, a Scottie with a ball,Christie's GB 2010-03-11
Numéro de lot 2
Manière
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Manner of Maud Earl, Late 20th Century Waiting to play, a Scottie with a ball (...)
The Informers
SNAFFLES Charles Johnson Payne 1884-1967,The Informers,Christie's GB 2010-03-11
Numéro de lot 133
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Charles Johnson Payne 'Snaffles' (1884-1967) The Informers signed in pencil (...)
Fresh and responsive
BAILEY Peter J 1900-1900,Fresh and responsive,Christie's GB 2010-03-11
Numéro de lot 99
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Toile
Estimations
Peter J. Bailey, 20th Century Fresh and responsive signed 'Peter J Bailey' (...)
1853 - 1941
Pheasants in flight
WHYMPER Charles 1853-1941,Pheasants in flight,Christie's GB 2010-03-11
Numéro de lot 38
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Charles Whymper, R.I. (1853-1941) Pheasants in flight signed with initials (...)