10157
Christie's
London
2008-06-11
130

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2008-06-11

"Russian Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 130, pages 1 à 26, page en cours 1
1891 - 1967
A veiled woman
MAK Paul 1891-1967,A veiled woman,Christie's GB 2008-06-11
Numéro de lot 123
Crayon, Encre, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Paul Mak (1891-1967) A veiled woman pencil and brown ink on paper 13 x 9¾ in. (...)
1916 - 1985
A steel foundry worker
ERSHOV Igor 1916-1985,A steel foundry worker,Christie's GB 2008-06-11
Numéro de lot 131
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Igor Ershov (1916-1985) A steel foundry worker with two printed signatures in (...)
An allegory of travel
MEDEM Pavel Romanovich 1800-1800,An allegory of travel,1904,Christie's GB 2008-06-11
Numéro de lot 28
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Pavel Medem (b. 1858) An allegory of travel signed in Cyrillic, inscribed in (...)
1891 - 1967
Study of a man wearing a turban
MAK Paul 1891-1967,Study of a man wearing a turban,Christie's GB 2008-06-11
Numéro de lot 124
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Paul Mak (1891-1967) Study of a man wearing a turban signed, inscribed and (...)
A steamboat at sea
BENOIS Albert Nikolaïevich 1852-1936,A steamboat at sea,1928,Christie's GB 2008-06-11
Numéro de lot 97
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Watercolour, Gouache, Pencil, Panel
Estimations
Prix
Albert N. Benois (1852-1936) A steamboat at sea signed and dated 'Albert (...)