Technique | | Crayon, Encre, Papier |
| | Paul Mak (1891-1967) A veiled woman pencil and brown ink on paper 13 x 9¾ in. (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | Igor Ershov (1916-1985) A steel foundry worker with two printed signatures in (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Pavel Medem (b. 1858) An allegory of travel signed in Cyrillic, inscribed in (...) |
Study of a man wearing a turban |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Paul Mak (1891-1967) Study of a man wearing a turban signed, inscribed and (...) |
Technique | | Watercolour, Gouache, Pencil, Panel |
| | Albert N. Benois (1852-1936) A steamboat at sea signed and dated 'Albert (...) |