10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2007-09-12
234

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2007-09-12

Totaux 234, pages 1 à 47, page en cours 1
1822 - 1884
The Gossips
FULLER George 1822-1884,The Gossips,1883,Christie's GB 2007-09-12
Numéro de lot 26
Huile, Toile
Estimations
George Fuller (1822-1884) The Gossips oil on canvas 16¼ x 20¼ in. (41.3 x 51.4 (...)
Tree and Houses
BLUEMNER Oscar Florianus 1867-1938,Tree and Houses,Christie's GB 2007-09-12
Numéro de lot 171
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Tree and Houses crayon on paper 3 x 3½ in. (7.6 x (...)
1882 - 1946
Two Standing Female Figures
NADELMAN Elie 1882-1946,Two Standing Female Figures,Christie's GB 2007-09-12
Numéro de lot 206
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Elie Nadelman (1882-1946) Two Standing Female Figures pencil on paper 8¼ x 5¾ (...)
1855 - 1940
Vase of Flowers
HALE Ellen Day 1855-1940,Vase of Flowers,1934,Christie's GB 2007-09-12
Numéro de lot 91
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Ellen Day Hale (1855-1940) Vase of Flowers signed and dated 'E.D. Hale 1934' (...)
1885 - 1964
Head of a Young Woman
ROBUS Hugo 1885-1964,Head of a Young Woman,Christie's GB 2007-09-12
Numéro de lot 189
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Prix
Hugo Robus (1885-1964) Head of a Young Woman inscribed 'Hugo Robus' and (...)