after Edmund M. Blunt (1770-1862) et al.; after 1879
Lot Title |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | after Edmund M. Blunt (1770-1862) et al.; after 1879 Coast chart No. 20 New (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lavis |
| | Montague Dawson, F.R.S.A.,R.S.M.A. (British, 1895-1973) Crippled Add. Notes: (...) |
| | James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Heading inshore Add. Notes: signed (...) |
Crashing waves on a rocky coast |
| | James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Crashing waves on a rocky coast Add. (...) |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2007-07-25 par la maison de vente aux enchères Christie's à New York.
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Gruau, Rene (French, 1910) Relax Add. Notes: lithograph in colours, printed by (...) |