10157
Christie's
London
2006-01-25
166

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2006-01-25

"BRITISH AND CONTINENTAL PICTURES AND WATERCOLOURS"

Totaux 166, pages 1 à 34, page en cours 1
The banishment from Eden
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,The banishment from Eden,Christie's GB 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 1750
Crayon, Lavis
Estimations
Prix
Continental School, 19th Century The banishment from Eden pencil and brown (...)
A peaceful river landscape
ROOKER Michael Angelo 1743-1801,A peaceful river landscape,Christie's GB 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 1751
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Michael 'Angelo' Rooker, A.R.A. (1743-1801) A peaceful river landscape signed (...)
A shepherd droving his flock
BRITISH SCHOOL,A shepherd droving his flock,Christie's GB 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 1752
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Prix
English School, 18th Century A shepherd droving his flock pen and grey ink and (...)
1765 - 1833
The meeting between a shepherd and a cattle drover
KAISERMANN Franz 1765-1833,The meeting between a shepherd and a cattle drover,Christie's 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 1754
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
F. Keiserman (French, c.1900) The meeting between a shepherd and a cattle (...)
A young man, thought to be Napoleon
FRENCH SCHOOL,A young man, thought to be Napoleon,Christie's GB 2006-01-25
Numéro de lot 1755
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
French School, 18th Century A young man, thought to be Napoleon, armed and (...)