Technique | | Crayon, Encre |
Brève description | | Ambrose McEvoy (1878-1927) Matador pencil and ink 18¾ x 11¾ in. (47.6 x 29.8 (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquerelle, Pastel, Encre, Bodycolour |
Brève description | | Sir Cecil Beaton (1904-1980) An Elegant Lady signed 'Beaton' (lower right) (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
Brève description | | Dame Ethel Walker, A.R.A. (1861-1951) The Bathers signed 'Ethel Walker' (lower (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
Brève description | | Walter John Bayes (1869-1956) Nude seated on a bed signed with monogram (upper (...) |
Brève description | | Sir Frank Brangwyn, R.A. (1867-1956) Workmen on a ladder signed and inscribed (...) |