10157
Christie's
London
2005-08-25
128

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2005-08-25

"20TH CENTURY BRITISH ART"

Totaux 128, pages 1 à 26, page en cours 1
Matador
McEVOY Arthur Ambrose 1878-1927,Matador,Christie's GB 2005-08-25
Numéro de lot 5
Crayon, Encre
Estimations
Prix
Ambrose McEvoy (1878-1927) Matador pencil and ink 18¾ x 11¾ in. (47.6 x 29.8 (...)
An Elegant Lady
BEATON Cecil Walter Hardy 1904-1980,An Elegant Lady,Christie's GB 2005-08-25
Numéro de lot 6
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquerelle, Pastel, Encre, Bodycolour
Estimations
Prix
Sir Cecil Beaton (1904-1980) An Elegant Lady signed 'Beaton' (lower right) (...)
1861 - 1951
The Bathers
WALKER Ethel, Dame 1861-1951,The Bathers,Christie's GB 2005-08-25
Numéro de lot 9
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Dame Ethel Walker, A.R.A. (1861-1951) The Bathers signed 'Ethel Walker' (lower (...)
1869 - 1956
Nude seated on a bed
BAYES Walter John 1869-1956,Nude seated on a bed,Christie's GB 2005-08-25
Numéro de lot 12
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Walter John Bayes (1869-1956) Nude seated on a bed signed with monogram (upper (...)
1867 - 1956
Workmen on a ladder
BRANGWYN Frank 1867-1956,Workmen on a ladder,Christie's GB 2005-08-25
Numéro de lot 13
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Sir Frank Brangwyn, R.A. (1867-1956) Workmen on a ladder signed and inscribed (...)