Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | Thomas Rowlandson (1756-1827) Thwarting true love sepia ink and watercolour, (...) |
A horse and cart leaving a harbour |
Technique | | Aquerelle, Plume, Encre, Crayon |
| | Paul Sandby, R.A. (1725-1809) A horse and cart leaving a harbour pencil, pen (...) |
Woodcutters at Harrow-on-the-Hill |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | Michael 'Angelo' Rooker, A.R.A. (1743-1801) Woodcutters at Harrow-on-the-Hill (...) |
Fishermen on the beach before Dumbarton Rock |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2005-06-29 par la maison de vente aux enchères Christie's à London.
| | William Leighton Leitch, R.I. (1804-1883) Fishermen on the beach before (...) |
Greenock from Kilcreggan with Dumbarton Rock in the distance |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon, Rehauts blancs |
| | William Leighton Leitch, R.I. (1804-1883) Greenock from Kilcreggan with (...) |