10157
Christie's
London
2004-03-11
183

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2004-03-11

"20TH CENTURY BRITISH ART"

Totaux 183, pages 1 à 37, page en cours 1
1876 - 1939
Portrait of a Lady
JOHN Gwendolen 1876-1939,Portrait of a Lady,Christie's GB 2004-03-11
Numéro de lot 13
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Gwen John (1876-1939) Portrait of a Lady with studio stamp (lower right) (...)
A Woman in White
WOLMARK Alfred Aaron 1877-1961,A Woman in White,Christie's GB 2004-03-11
Numéro de lot 17
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Alfred Woolmark (1877-1961) A Woman in White signed 'WOLMARK' (lower centre) (...)
The Peacock Lady
CONDER Charles Edward 1868-1909,The Peacock Lady,Christie's GB 2004-03-11
Numéro de lot 22
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Charles Conder (1868-1909) The Peacock Lady signed 'CONDER' (lower right) (...)
1888 - 1963
Female torso
DOBSON Frank 1888-1963,Female torso,Christie's GB 2004-03-11
Numéro de lot 51
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plâtre
Estimations
Prix
Frank Dobson, R.A. (1886-1963) Female torso signed 'Dobson' (on the base) (...)
The White Villa
de GLEHN Jane Erin Emmet 1873-1961,The White Villa,1934,Christie's GB 2004-03-11
Numéro de lot 68
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Jane Emmet de Glehn (1873-1961) The White Villa signed and dated 'Jane de (...)