Attribution | | Manière |
| | Manner of Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Achenbach, A., manner of In (...) |
Polo players; double-sided drawing |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier |
| | 1 200 USD - 1 500 USD (1 128 EUR - 1 410 EUR) |
| | Anonymous (20th Century) Anonymous Polo players; double-sided drawing signed with initials 'HWD' (lower center) watercolor and gouache on paper 27 in. (68.5 cm.) diam. |
| | 300 USD - 500 USD (282 EUR - 470 EUR) |
| | Anonymous (20th Century) Anonymous Autumn river landscape oil on canvas; unframed 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) |
| | 1 000 USD - 1 500 USD (940 EUR - 1 410 EUR) |
| | Anonymous (20th Century) Anonymous A young girl in a white dress with her dog oil on canvas 30 x 20 in. (76.1 x 50.9 cm.) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | 400 USD - 800 USD (376 EUR - 752 EUR) |
| | Anonymous (20th Century) Anonymous A portrait of a young man oil on canvas laid down on board 9 x 12 in. (24.1 x 35 cm.) |