10157
Christie's
London
1999-07-22
249

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 1999-07-22

"British and Continental Pictures"

Exclure anonyme
Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 249, pages 1 à 50, page en cours 1
1853 - 1924
Within old walls
FOSTER William 1853-1924,Within old walls,Christie's GB 1999-07-22
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
William Foster (1853-1924) Within old walls signed 'W. Foster' (lower right), (...)
1821 - 1906
Homage to Rembrandt
BRABAZON Hercules 1821-1906,Homage to Rembrandt,Christie's GB 1999-07-22
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Craies couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Hercules Brabazon Brabazon (1821-1906) "Homage to Rembrandt" signed with (...)
Vesuvius erupting by night
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,Vesuvius erupting by night,Christie's GB 1999-07-22
Numéro de lot 7
Disciple
Couleurs sec
Estimations
Prix
Neapolitan School (20th Century) Vesuvius erupting by night bodycolour 15 x (...)
1855 - 1929
A Berkshire farmyard
FOX Henry Charles 1855-1929,A Berkshire farmyard,Christie's GB 1999-07-22
Numéro de lot 8
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Henry Charles Fox (fl.1879-1913) A Berkshire farmyard signed and dated 'H.C (...)
Milan cathedral
FRENCH SCHOOL,Milan cathedral,1833,Christie's GB 1999-07-22
Numéro de lot 9
Disciple
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
French School (19th Century) Milan cathedral dated '7 et 8 Juillet 1833' (...)