10157
Christie's
London
1999-06-03
185

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 1999-06-03

"20th Century British Art"

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 185, pages 1 à 37, page en cours 1
Autumn Sunshine, Framlingham
STEER Philip Wilson 1860-1942,Autumn Sunshine, Framlingham,1919,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Philip Wilson Steer, O.M. (1860-1942) Autumn Sunshine, Framlingham signed and (...)
1892 - 1948
Steam Train by the Shore
WALTON Allan 1892-1948,Steam Train by the Shore,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Numéro de lot 5
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Allan Walton (1891-1948) Steam Train by the Shore oil on canvas 18 x 24in. (...)
1892 - 1948
Rowing to Shore
WALTON Allan 1892-1948,Rowing to Shore,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Numéro de lot 6
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Allan Walton (1891-1948) Rowing to Shore signed lower right Allan Walton oil (...)
1894 - 1983
The red Shawl
NAVIASKY Philip 1894-1983,The red Shawl,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Numéro de lot 7
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Philip Naviasky (b.1894) The red Shawl signed lower left Naviasky oil on (...)
1918 - 1979
Louis Chatorze
SUTCLIFFE Berkeley 1918-1979,Louis Chatorze,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Numéro de lot 8
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquerelle, Fusain, Encre, Bodycolour
Estimations
Prix
Berkeley Sutcliffe (20th Century) Louis Chatorze signed lower right Berkeley (...)