Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | The slave Provenance Robert C. Vose Gallery, New York. Fogg Art Museum, (...) |
Portrait of a young woman |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Ary Scheffer (French, 1795-1858) Scheffer, A. Portrait of a young woman signed (...) |
| | Henri-Pierre Picou (French, 1824-1895) Picou, H.-P. Sea nymphs signed and (...) |
Coomans, D. and Coomans, H |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 1999-06-15 par la maison de vente aux enchères Christie's à New York.
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Diana Coomans (Belgian, 19th Century) and Hva Coomans (Belgian,19th Century) (...) |
| | Arthur P. Burton (British, fl. 1894-1914) Burton, A. P. A sleeping nymph (...) |