PORTRAIT OF A GIRL, HALF-LENGTH, IN TURKISH COSTUME |
Attribution | | Attribué |
| | PORTRAIT OF A GIRL, HALF-LENGTH, IN TURKISH COSTUME OIL ON CANVAS Provenance (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | CARL WERNER (GERMAN, 1808-1894) THE TURKISH SCRIPTORIUM SIGNED AND DATED 'C. (...) |
SULTAN AHMET III'S FOUNTAIN BY THE ENTRANCE TO TOPKAPI SARAYI, CONSTANTINOPLE |
| | ETIENNE RAFFORT (FRENCH, 1802-1895) SULTAN AHMET III'S FOUNTAIN BY THE (...) |
| | JEAN-JOSEPH-BENJAMIN CONSTANT (FRENCH, 1845-1902) FEMMES DE HAREM AU MAROC (...) |
| | OTTO PILNY (SWISS, 1866-1936) A REST IN THE DESERT SIGNED 'OTTO PILNY' (LOWER (...) |