10157
Christie's
New York
United States
1998-05-28
203

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 1998-05-28

"IMPORTANT LATIN AMERICAN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE"

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 203, pages 1 à 41, page en cours 1
1886 - 1957
Nio con Alcatraces
RIVERA Diego 1886-1957,Nio con Alcatraces,1950,Christie's GB 1998-05-28
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Prix
Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Nio con Alcatraces signed and dated 'Diego Rivera (...)
1886 - 1957
Nia con Flores
RIVERA Diego 1886-1957,Nia con Flores,1950,Christie's GB 1998-05-28
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Prix
Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Nia con Flores signed and dated 'Diego Rivera 1950' (...)
1912 - 1998
Sueo
ZUNIGA Francisco 1912-1998,Sueo,1966,Christie's GB 1998-05-28
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Onyx
Prix
Francisco Ziga (b. 1913) Sueo signed and dated 'Zuiga 66' white onyx Height: (...)
1889 - 1954
Maja
REVERON Armando 1889-1954,Maja,1943,Christie's GB 1998-05-28
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Tempera, Panneau
Prix
Armando Revern (1889-1954) Maja signed and dated '43 A. Revern' lower right (...)
1830 - 1901
Gaucho
BLANES Juan Manuel 1830-1901,Gaucho,Christie's GB 1998-05-28
Numéro de lot 7
Huile, Panneau
Prix
Oil on panel 17.7/8 x 11in. (45.5 x 29.5cm.) Saleroom Notice The correct (...)