10151
Cheffins
Cambridge
2019-06-12
254

CHEFFINS

United Kingdom, Cambridge, 2019-06-12

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"The Fine Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 254, pages 1 à 51, page en cours 1
Mr Punch, modelled standing holding a quill and
ANONYMOUS,Mr Punch, modelled standing holding a quill and,Cheffins GB 2019-06-12
Numéro de lot 435
Anonyme
Sculpture
Estimations
80 GBP - 120 GBP (90 EUR - 135 EUR)
20.00 X 0 cm
A Victorian gilt brass cigar lighter modelled as Mr Punch, modelled standing holding a quill and ink well 20cm (8in)
Study of a Triumphal Arch
FRENCH SCHOOL (XVIII),Study of a Triumphal Arch,Cheffins GB 2019-06-12
Numéro de lot 97
Anonyme
Encre, Plume
Estimations
French School, 18th Century Study of a Triumphal Arch - an architectural design and elevation, with reliefs of military scenes and interlaced "L's" in the keystone of the two side drawings pen and ink 30 x 20cm (12 x 8in)
Portrait miniature of a gentleman
IRISH SCHOOL,Portrait miniature of a gentleman,Cheffins GB 2019-06-12
Numéro de lot 259
Anonyme
Huile, Carton
Estimations
Irish School, 19th Century Portrait miniature of a gentleman, believed to be a member of the Hart family, head and shoulders, in black coat and white stock oil on card 8 x 6cm (3 x 2in) Provenance: By descent within the family of the sitter at Glenalla (...)
Foxes with a dead chicken
RAMOS Tod 1956,Foxes with a dead chicken,Cheffins GB 2019-06-12
Numéro de lot 323
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
§ Tod Ramos (British, b. 1956) Foxes with a dead chicken signed lower left (...)
a falcon
ANONYMOUS,a falcon,Cheffins GB 2019-06-12
Numéro de lot 397
Anonyme
Sculpture bois
Estimations
100 GBP - 150 GBP (113 EUR - 169 EUR)
50.00 X 0 cm
A carved wood model of a falcon, modelled standing upon a post 50cm (20in)