Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | R. E. Jordon 'Windmill', signed, watercolour; Grant Row 'Pastoral scene with (...) |
A lady driving a high perch phaeton drawn by four grey horses |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Attributed to Thomas Rowlandson (British, 1756–1827), A lady driving a high (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | N Andryushchenko 20th Century Chagall faces signed and dated lower left (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | B. Di Sopra (20th century), three watercolour head portraits of African men, (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A 20th century Tibetan Thangka, 67 x 49cm |