A Young Girl in a Puff-Sleeved Dress |
Technique | | Encre, Carton |
| | English School (18th Century) A Young Girl in a Puff-Sleeved Dress, Holding a (...) |
Cattle with Skylarks on a Summer's Day |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | Thomas Sidney Cooper, RA (British, 1803-1902) Cattle with Skylarks on a (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | David Cox (British, 1783-1859) A Church Interior watercolour h:17 w:24 cm (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Francois Thomas Louis Francia (French, 1772-1839) Figure Studies various (...) |
A Regency Ball - a silhouette |
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | English School A Regency Ball - a silhouette pen and ink on card, oval h:24 (...) |