Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Twentieth century Continental school, a Parisian street scene, oil on board, (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | After Ben Maile, a Chester street scene, print, 55cm x 73cm, in a contemporary (...) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | E. G. Lewis, Otter and Salmon, an engraving, 1871, original India proof impression, gallery blind stamp to lower left corner, 43cm x 66cm, glazed in an ebonised frame. |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | J. Ibbotson? Continental river scene, watercolour, 30cm x 45cm, glazed in a (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (35 EUR - 58 EUR) |
| | A rural farmland scene, watercolour, signed to lower left corner and dated 1763, 27cm x 41cm, glazed in a gilt frame. |