Figures beside slate roofed whitewashed dwellings carrying umbrellas in inclement weather |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Lot 305 Lot 305 Description A 20th Century British School, figures beside (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 298 Lot 298 Description Charles Rowbotham "Italian Riviera". Figures and (...) |
barges and other vessels on still waters with quayside beyond |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 310 Lot 310 Description W. Callcott, barges and other vessels on still (...) |
Bridge over a quiet river with mature trees to bank and castle ruins beyond |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Pierre |
| | Lot 299 Lot 299 Description W. Leitch (attributed) stone bridge over a quiet (...) |
Cobbled street with figures and horse, police station and church |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-06-25 par la maison de vente aux enchères Charles Ross à Woburn.
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 300 Lot 300 Description J. Fulleylove cobbled street with figures and (...) |