Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Photographie peinte |
| | 40 USD - 60 USD (35 EUR - 53 EUR) |
| | Lot 341 Three Various Artworks Three various artworks: Chinese painting, with seal mark; Indonesian painted and carved wood panel; together with a photograph of Buddha statue, signed H. Valdemar Lidell to lower right; 35 1/2" x 11 1/2" (largest, sight, (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Métal |
| | Lot 451 Metalwork Dragonfish Necklace Metalwork dragonfish necklace; mounted to a board; Provenance: Private collection, Beverly Hills; H: 12" (sight, approx.); (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bronze, Bois |
| | Lot 547 Bronze Eagle Bronze eagle; mounted atop a wood base; Provenance: Private collection, Beverly Hills; H: 8 1/4" (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Soie |
| | 60 USD - 80 USD (53 EUR - 71 EUR) |
| | Lot 225 Chinese Landscape Scroll After Guo Xi Chinese ink and color on silk scroll after Guo Xi; depicting a mountainous landscape; signed, with seal marks; 48" x 22" (...) |
two figural portraits; eagle; together with ram; |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | Lot 299 Four Prints By H.W. Hoag Four prints by H.W. Hoag; two figural (...) |