10842
Chait
Beverly-Hills
United States
2017-09-24
50

CHAIT

United States, Beverly-Hills, 2017-09-24

"International Fine Arts Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 50, pages 1 à 10, page en cours 1
blooming flowers arranged in a vase
PEIFFER WATENPHUL Max 1896-1976,blooming flowers arranged in a vase,Chait US 2017-09-24
Numéro de lot 165
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Lot 165 COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY MAX PEIFFER WATENPHUL Color lithograph by Max (...)
KPONYUNGO
AFRICAN SCHOOL,KPONYUNGO,Chait US 2017-09-24
Numéro de lot 191
Sculpture bois
Estimations
Prix
Lot 191 SENUFO CARVED WOOD 'KPONYUNGO' MASK Large African, Senufo 'kponyungo' (...)
Louise Brooks
VERNON Frank,Louise Brooks,Chait US 2017-09-24
Numéro de lot 160
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pointe sèche couleurs
Estimations
Prix
Lot 160 HAND-TINTED DRYPOINT BY FRANK VERNON MARTIN: Louise Brooks Drypoint (...)
AFRICAN SCHOOL,NIMBA,Chait US 2017-09-24
Numéro de lot 192
Sculpture bois
Estimations
Prix
Lot 192 TALL BAGA 'NIMBA' HEADDRESS Tall and elaborate African, Baga carved (...)
1932 - 2023
Retrato oficial de la junta militar
BOTERO Fernando 1932-2023,Retrato oficial de la junta militar,Chait US 2017-09-24
Numéro de lot 161
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie Négatif
Estimations
Lot 161 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH AFTER BOTERO: Retrato oficial de la junta militar (...)