Depicting an Impressionist landscape |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Huile |
| | Description: OIL PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO F. CHILDE HASSAM Oil painting rendered (...) |
Depicting a desert landscape in bloom |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Masonite |
| | Description: OIL PAINTING BY MAURICE BRAUN Oil painting on masonite by (...) |
Depicting landscape of a young boy |
| | Description: ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY PAUL LECOMTE Oil on canvas painting by (...) |
Depicting a Moroccan harbor scene |
| | Description: DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING Antique Dutch School oil on canvas (...) |
FRUIT IN A BOWL PAINTING BY WEBER |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier |
| | Description: FRUIT IN A BOWL PAINTING BY WEBER Framed watercolor and gouache (...) |