Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 25 GBP - 40 GBP (28 EUR - 44 EUR) |
| | UNATTRIBUTED (TWENTIETH CENTURY) TWO WATERCOLOURS BY THE SAME HAND ?Castle Howard?, 9? x 12 ¾? (22.9cm x 32.3cm) ?Whitby Abbey?, 13 ¾? x 9 ¼? (35cm x 23.5cm) Indistinctly signed and dated ?85, (...) |
Technique | | Meubles |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (33 EUR - 56 EUR) |
| | TWENTIETH CENTURY BLACK SPELTER GROUP OF A WARRIOR ON HORSE BACK, the horse modelled rearing, the warrior with sword and shield raised, on a rounded oblong base with conforming ebonised wood plinth, 16? (40.7cm) high, overall, (...) |
Still life-jug of flowers |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | CHARLIE WILLIAMS (TWENTIETH CENTURY) OIL ON BOARD Still life-jug of flowers (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | JOAN OWENS (MODERN) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD ?Ipswich Docks? Signed, titled to (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | JOSEPHINE HAGUE (TWENTIETH CENTURY) FOUR WATERCOLOUR DRAWINGS Floral studies (...) |