10142
Capes Dunn
Manchester
2018-03-20
131

CAPES DUNN

United Kingdom, Manchester, 2018-03-20

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Affordable Art Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 131, pages 1 à 27, page en cours 1
Lancashire Hill
CUNNINGHAM Mary P,Lancashire Hill,1950,Capes Dunn GB 2018-03-20
Numéro de lot 223
Estampe
P. CUNNINGHAM SET OF SIX LIMITED EDITION COLOUR PRINTS Bygone Manchester and (...)
Conway Castle with moored fishing boat in the fore ground
WALKER Bernard Eyre,Conway Castle with moored fishing boat in the fore,Capes Dunn 2018-03-20
Numéro de lot 226
Eau-forte
BERNARD EYRE ARTIST SIGNED ETCHING Conway Castle with moored fishing boat in (...)
Entrance to the Convent Bridges
Carter James D,Entrance to the Convent Bridges,Capes Dunn GB 2018-03-20
Numéro de lot 210
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gravure
Estimations
JAMES D CARTER (circa 1920s) PAIR OF COLOURED ENGRAVINGS Dutch canal scenes, (...)
Rural scene
ANONYMOUS,Rural scene,Capes Dunn GB 2018-03-20
Numéro de lot 211
Estampe
Estimations
15 GBP - 20 GBP (17 EUR - 23 EUR)
53.30 X 89.00 cm
LARGE LATE 19th CENTURY COLOUR PRINT Rural scene, valley with drover and cattle In, probably original, gilt frame (as found) 21" x 35" (53.3 x (...)
Manchester Cathedral
GELDART William 1936,Manchester Cathedral,Capes Dunn GB 2018-03-20
Numéro de lot 224
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
WILLIAM GELDART ARTIST SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINT OF A PENCIL DRAWING (...)