10142
Capes Dunn
Manchester
2017-04-25
199

CAPES DUNN

United Kingdom, Manchester, 2017-04-25

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Antique Furniture And Traditional Paintings"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 199, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
1864 - 1930
Bust portrait of a young woman
Mostyn Thomas E. 1864-1930,Bust portrait of a young woman,Capes Dunn GB 2017-04-25
Numéro de lot 160
Huile, Toile
TOM MOSTYN (1864 - 1930) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS Bust portrait of a young woman (...)
Showery Weather in Sussex
WALTERS George Stanfield 1838-1924,Showery Weather in Sussex,Capes Dunn GB 2017-04-25
Numéro de lot 248
Attribué (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE STANDFIELD WALTERS (1838-1924) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING (...)
1830 - 1846
Three figures in a desert landscape
FOX John 1830-1846,Three figures in a desert landscape,Capes Dunn GB 2017-04-25
Numéro de lot 277
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
JOHN FOX (EARLY TWENTIETH CENTURY) WATERCOLOUR Three figures in a desert (...)
Portrait of a man in black jacket
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a man in black jacket,Capes Dunn GB 2017-04-25
Numéro de lot 279
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayons, Papier
21.50 X 18.30 cm
UNATTRIBUTED PASTEL ON PAPER Portrait of a man in black jacket 8 1/2" x 7 1/4" (21.5 x (...)
Above and Beyond
KEYES Josh 1969,Above and Beyond,2012,Capes Dunn GB 2017-04-25
Numéro de lot 358
Estampe
JOSH KEYES (b. 1969) ARTIST SIGNED COLOUR PRINT 'Above and Beyond' 2012 7" x (...)