CAPES DUNN
United Kingdom, Manchester, 2013-05-08
"Antique Furniture & Clocks, Musical Instruments, Oil Paintings, Watercolours & Works by Northern Artists Sale"
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | JOHN HOLDING (nineteenth century) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING ````Tatton Park, (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | ALFRED VICKERS SENIOR (1786-1868) OIL PAINTING ON MILLBOARD ````Rowsley Mill, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | R.E. PIMBLOTT (twentieth century) WATERCOLOUR An Italian townscape signed and (...) |
Looking Dawn from the harbour wall stage 1 |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | ELIZABETH COBB (20TH CENTURY) WATER COLOUR DRAWING ````Looking Dawn from the (...) |
Illustrative study of figures in a bedroom |
Technique | | Dessin |
| | W.O. BOWMAN (late nineteenth century) GREY WASH DRAWING HEIGHTENED WITH WHITE (...) |