Soldier resting with his horse |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | R. WESTREICHER (LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | A. SALEH (20TH CENTURY) PEN AND INK Portrait of a man Signed and dated (19)28 (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | P.M. TEESDALE (twentieth century) WATERCOLOUR 'Newhaven' signed and titled 10" (...) |
Deer in a wooded landscape |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (36 EUR - 60 EUR) |
| | GK (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS Deer in a wooded landscape Signed 26 1/2" x 30 1/4" (67.3cm x 16.8cm) |
Beach scene with drawn up rowing boat |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | T. ARTHUR (early twentieth century) WATERCOLOUR DRAWING Beach scene with drawn (...) |