11302
Butterscotch Auction Gallery
Pound-Ridge
United States
2019-03-30
132

BUTTERSCOTCH AUCTION GALLERY

United States, Pound-Ridge, 2019-03-30

"IMPORTANT FINE ART - AUTOGRAPHS - ASIAN - DECORATIVE ARTS - FURNITURE"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 132, pages 1 à 27, page en cours 1
1928 - 2014
Ship in a Bottle
GRUNIN PEARL 1928-2014,Ship in a Bottle,1971,Butterscotch Auction Gallery US 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 434
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Base d'enchères
PEARL GRUNIN (American, 1928-2014) Ship in a Bottle, 1971 oil on panel h. 12 (...)
four sailors on a deck
ANONYMOUS,four sailors on a deck,1922,Butterscotch Auction Gallery US 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 393
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte
Estimations
100 USD - 300 USD (89 EUR - 267 EUR)
Base d'enchères
50 USD (45 EUR)
Prix
50 USD (45 EUR)
1922
17.15 X 24.77 cm
EARLY 20th C. MARITIME MIXED MEDIA PAINTING four sailors on a deck sepia on board h. 6 3/4 in. w. 9 3/4 in. engaged in dialogue, signed indistinctly and dated 1922 lower sight horizontal scratch running from lower 3rd from one end to (...)
1926 - 2009
Coney Island
LEVINE David 1926-2009,Coney Island,1961,Butterscotch Auction Gallery US 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 208
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
DAVID LEVINE (American, 1926-2009) Coney Island, 1961 lithograph h. 22 w. (...)
Franklin At The Court of France
ANONYMOUS,Franklin At The Court of France,1778,Butterscotch Auction Gallery US 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 378
Anonyme
Gravure
Estimations
Base d'enchères
60 USD (53 EUR)
Prix
160 USD (142 EUR)
1778
92.71 X 121.29 cm
LARGE ENGRAVING OF BENJAMIN FRANKLIN Franklin At The Court of France, 1778 engraving h. 30 w. 41 in. (sight) overall: 36-1/2 x 47-3/4 in., framed engraved and drawn by William Overend Geller, London, 1853, in a period mahogany frame appears to be in very (...)
Two figures in a dreamlike landscape
GERMAN SCHOOL (XIX),Two figures in a dreamlike landscape,Butterscotch Auction Gallery US 2019-03-30
Numéro de lot 209
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
AUSTRIAN / GERMAN SCHOOL, 19th Century Two figures in a dreamlike landscape oil on canvas h. 11-1/4 w. 15-3/4 in. overall: 14 x 19 in. signed faintly lower right 'TESEN' (?), framed relined, two horizontal retouches above figures at left [IN SITU] (...)