10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2018-02-22
244

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2018-02-22

"Picture Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 244, pages 1 à 49, page en cours 1
1898 - 1976
abstract
CALDER Alexander 1898-1976,abstract,Burstow and Hewett GB 2018-02-22
Numéro de lot 1008
Lithographie
Estimations
Alexander Calder, colour lithograph, abstract, 14.5" x 21.5", (...)
Croft Road
Bailey Colin,Croft Road,Burstow and Hewett GB 2018-02-22
Numéro de lot 1010
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gravure
Estimations
Colin Bailey, engraving, Croft Road, Hastings, signed in pencil no. 6/50, (...)
country cottage
Cowper Lawrence,country cottage,Burstow and Hewett GB 2018-02-22
Numéro de lot 1015
Aquarelle
Estimations
Lawrence Cowper, watercolour, country cottage, 6" x 9" and watercolour, (...)
Anderson George Lillie,flower study,1929,Burstow and Hewett GB 2018-02-22
Numéro de lot 1028
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
George Lillie Anderson, watercolour, flower study, signed and dated 1929, 15" (...)
portrait of Prince Charles
O'DONNELL T,portrait of Prince Charles,1994,Burstow and Hewett GB 2018-02-22
Numéro de lot 1057
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
T O'Donnell, oil on board, portrait of Prince Charles, signed and dated 1994, (...)