A river scene with rustic bridge |
Technique | | Huile, Bois |
| | John Crome (1768-1821), oil on wood panel, a river scene with rustic bridge, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Richard Parkes Bonington (1802-1828), watercolour, park scene in Verona, (...) |
Lidford Castle and Chudleigh Bridge |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Paul Sandby (1731-1809), pair of watercolours, Lidford Castle and Chudleigh (...) |
Still life fruit on a mossy bank |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Charles Henry Slater (circa 1820-circa 1890), watercolour, still life fruit on (...) |
Technique | | Crayon, Lavis |
| | John Ruskin (1819-1900), pencil and wash, lakeland falls, unsigned, 7" x 10", (...) |