10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2015-04-29
280

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2015-04-29

"Picture Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 280, pages 1 à 56, page en cours 1
Prince of Wales Crescent, Kentish Town
BRITISH SCHOOL,Prince of Wales Crescent, Kentish Town,1976,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-04-29
Numéro de lot 122
Aquarelle
Estimations
English School Watercolour, Prince of Wales Crescent, Kentish Town, c. 1976, (...)
Brighton beach scenes
Dunn Philip 1943,Brighton beach scenes,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-04-29
Numéro de lot 180
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe, Couleurs
Estimations
Philip Dunn Pair of colour prints, Brighton beach scenes, signed in pencil, (...)
Bantham Clay Devon
HUBBARD Len,Bantham Clay Devon,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-04-29
Numéro de lot 184
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Len Hubbard Watercolour, Bantham Clay Devon, signed, 12" x 16", (...)
view towards Palma cathedral, Majorca
MOLINA F.,view towards Palma cathedral, Majorca,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-04-29
Numéro de lot 288
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
F Molina (Spanish) Gouache on paper, view towards Palma cathedral, Majorca, (...)
a seated woman
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,a seated woman,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-04-29
Numéro de lot 298
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Russian School Lithograph,c 1940, a seated woman, signed in pencil in Cyrillic (...)