10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2013-08-28
209

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2013-08-28

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Picture sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 209, pages 1 à 42, page en cours 1
Classical figures
ANONYMOUS,Classical figures,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-08-28
Numéro de lot 113
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Pastel
Estimations
40 GBP - 60 GBP (47 EUR - 70 EUR)
30.48 X 31.75 cm
Sepia watercolour/crayon sketch, Classical figures, signed with indistinct monogram C S K? i 12" x 12.5", unframed.
Wiltshire
KETTLEWELL M,Wiltshire,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-08-28
Numéro de lot 155
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
M Kettlewell oil on board, Castle Coombe, Wiltshire, signed, 12" x 16.5", (...)
1907 - 2002
Harvest in Alberta
WEBER George 1907-2002,Harvest in Alberta,1964,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-08-28
Numéro de lot 173
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Couleurs de sérigraphie
Estimations
George Weber (Canadian, born 1907) colour screen print, harvest in Alberta, (...)
1926 - 1995
Young Little Owls
TENNENT John 1926-1995,Young Little Owls,1976,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-08-28
Numéro de lot 175
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Couleurs de sérigraphie
Estimations
John Tennent screen print, Young Little Owls 1976, signed in pencil no. 5/100, (...)
Portrait of a boy
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait of a boy,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-08-28
Numéro de lot 188
Huile, Toile
Estimations
French School mid 20th century oil on canvas, portrait of a boy, unsigned, 26" (...)