Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Pastel |
| | 40 GBP - 60 GBP (47 EUR - 70 EUR) |
| | Sepia watercolour/crayon sketch, Classical figures, signed with indistinct monogram C S K? i 12" x 12.5", unframed. |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | M Kettlewell oil on board, Castle Coombe, Wiltshire, signed, 12" x 16.5", (...) |
Technique | | Couleurs de sérigraphie |
| | George Weber (Canadian, born 1907) colour screen print, harvest in Alberta, (...) |
| | John Tennent screen print, Young Little Owls 1976, signed in pencil no. 5/100, (...) |
| | French School mid 20th century oil on canvas, portrait of a boy, unsigned, 26" (...) |