Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | 100 USD - 200 USD (81 EUR - 163 EUR) |
| | PAIR OF FRAMED PERSIAN TILES OF TULIPS: Matched pair with stylized tulip flowers, sight size 7 3/4' x 7 3/4', framed 14 3/4' x 14 3/4'. 20th century. |
CONTEMPORARY GLASS CHARGER WITH STAND |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Métal |
| | 200 USD - 300 USD (163 EUR - 244 EUR) |
| | CONTEMPORARY GLASS CHARGER WITH STAND: Unsigned, 2 reverse painted semi round panels, open center between panels, stylized floral motif, measure 1 1/4' dia. Black metal stand, 9 3/4' h. x 15 1/2'. |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | WHITEHEAD, Buell, (American, 1919-1993): "Walker Slough", Colored Lithograph, (...) |
Female Nude Playing a Cello |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | HIRSCH, Joseph, (American, 1910-1981): "Female Nude Playing a Cello", (...) |
Study of Two Haitian Women |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | GABRIEL, Jacques, (Haitian, 1934-1988): "Study of Two Haitian Women", (...) |