Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | 200 USD - 400 USD (172 EUR - 344 EUR) |
| | Description: JAPANESE FLORAL MOTIF BRONZE TRAY: Gilt bronze pin tray with sculpted sdes, floral motif and one end, impressed signatures, measures 2 1/4" h. x 6" x 4 1/4". |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Description: BLACK AMERICANA FOLK ART PAINTING: "There's Many a Slip", Watercolor, 12" x 7.5", monogrammed lower right "ED", dated '04, contemporary metal frame, 18" x 14.5". |
"Flush'd" from the American Field Sports |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | Description: CURRIER AND IVES AMERICAN FIELD SPORTS LITHOGRAPH: "Flush'd" from (...) |
Southwest Desert Landscape |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Description: DANNER, Vance Weller, (American, 1920-1992): Southwest Desert (...) |
Portrait of a Bearded Gentleman |
| | Description: WIDMAYER, Theodor (German, 1828-1883): Portrait of a Bearded (...) |