Summer Evening at the Grand Marina, Capri |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Carton |
| | Godfred Christensen, b. Copenhagen 1845, d. s.p. 1928 Summer Evening at the (...) |
| | Otto Eduard Pippel, b. Lodz 1878, d. Munich 1960 (CD) "Birken im (...) |
Patinated bronze sculpture formed as a tiger in fight with a snake |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | Lauritz Jensen, b. Viborg 1859, d. København 1935 Patinated bronze sculpture (...) |
| | Edvard Petersen, b. Copenhagen 1841, d. s.p. 1911 Italian farm exterior with (...) |
| | Michael Ancher, b. Bornholm 1849, d. Skagen 1927 A woman. Study. Signed and (...) |