Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | Emiel Hansen: Portrait of a man.Signed Emiel Hansen. Oil on cardboard. 36 x 25 (...) |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2010-01-25 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bruun Rasmussen à Copenhagen.
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | Bengt Ossler: Composition withfigures. Signed B. Ossler 10/30. Woodcut. (...) |
Hilly landscape withdrifting clouds |
| | Carl Østerbye: Hilly landscape withdrifting clouds. Signed CØ. Oil on canvas. (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | Danish painter, 19th century: Study ofa tree. Unsigned. Dated 1854. Pencil on (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | Frank Rubin: Sketch for muralpainting. Unsigned. Watercolour and pencil on (...) |