Hackney Pulling a Carriage on a Track |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | 398 Marguerite Kirmse (Connecticut/British 1885-1954) Hackney Pulling a (...) |
| | 399 Jean Eleanor Bowman (Virginia, born 1917) Saddled Horse, unsigned, oil on (...) |
Cheval à la barrière No. 2 |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | 400 Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879) Cheval à la barrière No. 2, signed (...) |
| | 401 Gaston d'IIliers (French, 1876-1952) Cheval signed "G d'Illiers" and (...) |
| | 402 John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879) Saddled Horse, signed "J. Willis (...) |