Portrait of a Gentleman with a Compass |
| | French or British School (early 19th century) Portrait of a Gentleman with a (...) |
New York, Winter Scene in Broadway |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Aquatinte |
| | After Hippolyte Sebron (French, 1801-1879) New York, Winter Scene in Broadway, (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Joseph Noël Sylvestre (French, 1847-1926) Éponine et Sabinas, signed lower (...) |
| | French School (19th/20th century) Women Washing by a River, a pair, signed (...) |
figure of Mercury attaching his wings to his ankles |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | After Jean Baptiste Pigalle (French, 1714-1785) Patinated bronze figure of (...) |