Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | (British, active 1869-1910), titled verso canvas "Morning, Galway Bay", (...) |
After the Storm…Flamborough |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | (British, 1841-1895), titled verso canvas "After the Storm…Flamborough", two (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | January 3-4, 2009 Lot 0298 Louis Remy Mignot painting (South Carolina/New (...) |
| | Both unsigned, attributed to Charles Fraser (Charleston, South Carolina, (...) |
mountain landscape with river |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | (Alice Ravenel Huger Smith, Charleston, South Carolina, 1876-1958), mountain (...) |